Information
English (the flyer!)
Nederlands
Fran
šais
Italiano
Portuguesa
Polski
Русский
List of participants
Schedule
Contact and inscriptions

Pairings, results and standings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9

Games in applet
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9

Social
Forum (in Dutch)
Guest book
Photographs
Youtube

History
2011
(results, games)
2011
(forum, photographs)
2010
(results, games)
2010 (forum, photographs)
2009
(results, games)
2009
(forum, photographs)
2008
(results, games)
2008
(forum, photographs)
2007
(results, games)
2007
(forum, photographs)
2006
(results, games)
2006
(forum, photographs)
2005
(results, games)
2005
(forum, photographs)

What else to do?
Elephant village
Flight of a gibbon
Khao Kheow Open Zoo
Crocodile Farm
Botanic Garden
Swim Paradise 
Sanctuary of truth
Underwater World
Tropical Island Ko Larn
Restaurants
Pattaya Nightlife

Links
FMJD (World Draughts Federation)
Tournament Base
'
Damwereld' about Thailand Open
Course in Draughts
Play online
Thai site (1)
Thai site (2)

 

Home

 

ROUND 2: 20-6-2012, Jomtien, Thailand

Chagil Zarovniaev - Piet Jonkers 2-0
Ramon Sakidin - Nurguyana Azarova 2-0
Michiel Luiten - Polina Vinokurova 1-1
Theo Winkelaar - Aisen Andreev 0-2
Ricardo Pierre - Frits Luteijn 1-1
Azat Narbayev - Paulina Hamera 2-0 
Kurbandurdy Jumaev - Gertjan KolstÚ 1-1
Cyril Sluisdom - Nikolai Kychkin 0-2  
Pawel Suchecki - Cock van Wijk 0-2 
Bas Baksoellah - Natalia Shestakova 0-2 
Erik Maijenburg - Alexander Ldokov 0-2
Jan Jacobs - Andrew Tjon A Ong 0-2 
Andy Damen - Herman Spanjer 0-2 
Sixuan Shi - Bhiem Ramdien 0-2 
Liliya Ivanova - Matrena Nogovitsyna 0-2 
Gijs Schoenmakers - Macodou NDiaye 0-2
Robert Sall - Micholas Ramsundar 2-0 
Wim Vlooswijk - Anne Veenstra 2-0
Qianrang Zeng - Wenlong Gao 1-1
Nerin Bisseswar - Ayanika Kychkina 0-2 
Oedebhaan Dihal - Ludmila Petrova 1-1 
Harold Jagram - Hanqing Zhao 0-2
Jordy van der Lugt - Johan Alidarso 1-1 
Maria Byrdunnyroba - Heve Bijnaar 1-1
Wim Koopman - Rabinder Mathoera 1-1  
Kumar Mangal - Hensley Rondei 1-1 
Natalia Maksimova - Hiroshi Kawaguchi 1-1
Damrong Yuabang Sai - Roman Ldokov 1-1 
Anton Permyakov - Jaime Lopez 2-0 
Paul van der Lem - dummy 2-0 
Arian Popov - Mikhail Stresmousov 2-0 
Gerard Peroti - Angelina Popova 1-1  
RenÚ den Haan - Frans Elzenga 1-1
Ton van der Ploeg - Zhenyu Li 1-1
Andrej Filimonov - Alexei Chizhov 0-2  


Classement after 2 rounds
Pl   Naam   FMJD-
rating
Cat. We Wi Re Ve Pu Wp SB
1 Nederland  Andrew Tjon A Ong  MF  2154  Alg  2 2 0 0 4 4 8
  Senegal  Macodou NDiaye  GMI  2348  Alg  2 2 0 0 4 4 8
  Rusland  Alexander Ldokov     2149  Alg  2 2 0 0 4 4 8
4 Rusland  Nikolai Kychkin  MF  2118  Alg  2 2 0 0 4 3 6
  Nederland  Bhiem Ramdien     2223  Alg  2 2 0 0 4 3 6
  Rusland  Alexei Chizhov  GMI  2376  Alg  2 2 0 0 4 3 6
  Rusland  Natalia Shestakova  MIF  2146  Alg  2 2 0 0 4 3 6
  Kychkin  Matrena Nogovitsyna  GMIF  2229  Alg  2 2 0 0 4 3 6
  Nederland  Herman Spanjer     2218  Alg  2 2 0 0 4 3 6
  Nederland  Cock van Wijk     2111  Alg  2 2 0 0 4 3 6
11 Toerkmenistan  Azat Narbayev       Alg  2 2 0 0 4 2 4
12 Nederland  Ramon Sakidin     2096  Alg  2 1 1 0 3 4 5
  Rusland  Aisen Andreev     2137  Alg  2 1 1 0 3 4 5
  Toerkmenistan  Kurbandurdy Jumaev       Alg  2 1 1 0 3 4 5
15 Rusland  Arian Popov       Alg  2 1 1 0 3 3 4
  Nederland  Wim Vlooswijk     2042  Alg  2 1 1 0 3 3 4
  Nederland  Robert Sall     2031  Alg  2 1 1 0 3 3 4
18 Nederland  Gertjan KolstÚ     2082  Alg  2 1 1 0 3 3 3
19 Nederland  Gijs Schoenmakers     2050  Alg  2 1 0 1 2 6 4
  Rusland  Andrej Filimonov     2113  Alg  2 1 0 1 2 6 4
21 China  Wenlong Gao     2088  Alg  2 0 2 0 2 5 5
  Rusland  Polina Vinokurova       Alg  2 0 2 0 2 5 5
  Nederland  Frits Luteijn  MF  2244  Alg  2 0 2 0 2 5 5
24 Nederland  Erik Maijenburg     1934  Alg  2 1 0 1 2 5 2
  Nederland  Bas Baksoellah     1957  Alg  2 1 0 1 2 5 2
  Rusland  Liliya Ivanova     1977  Alg  2 1 0 1 2 5 2
  Polen  Pawel Suchecki     1947  Alg  2 1 0 1 2 5 2
  Nederland  Jan Jacobs     1996  Alg  2 1 0 1 2 5 2
  China  Sixuan Shi     1981  Alg  2 1 0 1 2 5 2
30 Nederland  Ton van der Ploeg     1944  Alg  2 0 2 0 2 4 4
  Nederland  RenÚ den Haan     1938  Alg  2 0 2 0 2 4 4
  China  Zhenyu Li     2062  Alg  2 0 2 0 2 4 4
  Rusland  Angelina Popova     1940  Alg  2 0 2 0 2 4 4
  Haiti  Ricardo Pierre  GMI  2244  Alg  2 0 2 0 2 4 4
  Nederland  Frans Elzenga     1951  Alg  2 0 2 0 2 4 4
36 Nederland  Paul van der Lem     2120  Alg  2 1 0 1 2 4 0
  Nederland  Andy Damen     2000  Alg  2 1 0 1 2 4 0
  Rusland  Anton Permyakov     2118  Alg  2 1 0 1 2 4 0
  Polen  Paulina Hamera     1911  Alg  2 1 0 1 2 4 0
  Rusland  Chagil Zarovniaev       Alg  2 1 0 1 2 4 0
  Suriname  Cyril Sluisdom       Alg  2 1 0 1 2 4 0
42 China  Qianrang Zeng     1991  Alg  2 0 2 0 2 3 3
  Nederland  Gerard Peroti     1915  Alg  2 0 2 0 2 3 3
  Nederland  Michiel Luiten       Alg  2 0 2 0 2 3 3
45 Rusland  Ayanika Kychkina     1884  Alg  2 1 0 1 2 2 0
  China  Hanqing Zhao     1997  Alg  2 1 0 1 2 2 0
47 Trinidad  Micholas Ramsundar       Alg  2 0 1 1 1 5 2
  Rusland  Nurguyana Azarova       Alg  2 0 1 1 1 5 2
  Nederland  Anne Veenstra       Alg  2 0 1 1 1 5 2
50 Thailand  Damrong Yuabang Sai       Alg  2 0 1 1 1 5 1
  Nederland  Jordy van der Lugt     1935  Alg  2 0 1 1 1 5 1
  Nederland  Oedebhaan Dihal     1902  Alg  2 0 1 1 1 5 1
  Suriname  Kumar Mangal     1968  Alg  2 0 1 1 1 5 1
  Rusland  Natalia Maksimova       Alg  2 0 1 1 1 5 1
  Rusland  Maria Byrdunnyroba     1938  Alg  2 0 1 1 1 5 1
  Nederland  Wim Koopman     1951  Alg  2 0 1 1 1 5 1
57 Rusland  Mikhail Stresmousov       Alg  2 0 1 1 1 4 1
  Nederland  Theo Winkelaar       Alg  2 0 1 1 1 4 1
  Curacao  Hensley Rondei       Alg  2 0 1 1 1 4 1
60 Rusland  Ludmila Petrova     1893  Alg  2 0 1 1 1 3 1
  Nederland  Heve Bijnaar       Alg  2 0 1 1 1 3 1
  Japan  Hiroshi Kawaguchi       Alg  2 0 1 1 1 3 1
  Rusland  Roman Ldokov       Alg  2 0 1 1 1 3 1
  Nederland  Rabinder Mathoera       Alg  2 0 1 1 1 3 1
  Nederland  Johan Alidarso       Alg  2 0 1 1 1 3 1
66 Nederland  Dummy       Alg  2 0 0 2 0 6 0
67 Nederland  Nerin Bisseswar     1893  Alg  2 0 0 2 0 5 0
68 Nederland  Harold Jagram     1933  Alg  2 0 0 2 0 4 0
  Nederland  Piet Jonkers     1822  Alg  2 0 0 2 0 4 0
  Curacao  Jaime Lopez       Alg  2 0 0 2 0 4 0
Andrew Tjon Macodou NDiaye Alexander Ldokov
Nikolai Kychkin Bhiem Ramdien Alexei Chizhov
Natalia Shestakova Matrena Nogovitsyna Herman Spanjer
Cock van Wijk Azat Narbayev Ramon Sakidin
Aisen Andreev Kurbandurdy Jumaev Arian Popov
Wim Vlooswijk Robert Sall Gertjan Kolste
Gijs Schoenmakers

 


Thailand Open 2012 is recognized by the World Draughts Federation, FMJD:

 

 

Which is a member of

 

 

and

 

 

and

 

 

 

Visit our sponsors






 

 

 

 

 

Webmaster: eric@ericsdamsite.com
Tournament director: tjonaong@gmail.com
Privacy