Information
English (the flyer!)
Nederlands
Fran
šais
Italiano
Portuguesa
Polski
Русский
List of participants
Schedule
Contact and inscriptions

Pairings, results and standings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9

Games in applet
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9

Social
Forum (in Dutch)
Guest book
Photographs
Youtube

History
2011
(results, games)
2011
(forum, photographs)
2010
(results, games)
2010 (forum, photographs)
2009
(results, games)
2009
(forum, photographs)
2008
(results, games)
2008
(forum, photographs)
2007
(results, games)
2007
(forum, photographs)
2006
(results, games)
2006
(forum, photographs)
2005
(results, games)
2005
(forum, photographs)

What else to do?
Elephant village
Flight of a gibbon
Khao Kheow Open Zoo
Crocodile Farm
Botanic Garden
Swim Paradise 
Sanctuary of truth
Underwater World
Tropical Island Ko Larn
Restaurants
Pattaya Nightlife

Links
FMJD (World Draughts Federation)
Tournament Base
'
Damwereld' about Thailand Open
Course in Draughts
Play online
Thai site (1)
Thai site (2)

 

Home

 

ROUND 3: 21-6-2012, Jomtien, Thailand

Theo Winkelaar - Jordy van der Lugt 1-1 
RenÚ den Haan - Ricardo Pierre 0-2 
Jaime Lopez - Nerin Bisseswar 0-2 
Paulina Hamera - Erik Maijenburg 0-2 
Wenlong Gao - Michiel Luiten 2-0 
Frits Luteijn - Qianrang Zeng 0-2 
Polina Vinokurova - Gerard Peroti 2-0 
Ayanika Kychkina - Gijs Schoenmakers 0-2 
Robert Sall - Ramon Sakidin 0-2 
Hanqing Zhao - Andrej Filimonov 0-2 
Aisen Andreev - Arian Popov 2-0 
Wim Vlooswijk - Kurbandurdy Jumaev 1-1 
Bhiem Ramdien - Alexei Chizhov 0-2 
Herman Spanjer - Natalia Shestakova 1-1 
Cock van Wijk - Matrena Nogovitsyna 1-1 
Alexander Ldokov - Nikolai Kychkin 1-1 
Macodou NDiaye - Azat Narbayev 2-0 
Jan Jacobs - Paul van der Lem 2-0 
Anton Permyakov - Sixuan Shi 2-0 
Andy Damen  Liliya Ivanova 1-1 
Dummy - Harold Jagram 0-2 
Hensley Rondei - Wim Koopman 0-2 
Rabinder Mathoera - Oedebhaan Dihal 1-1 
Mikhail Stresmousov - Kumar Mangal 1-1 
Heve Bijnaar - Damrong Yuabang Sai 0-2 
Ludmila Petrova - Natalia Maksimova 1-1 
Johan Alidarso - Maria Byrdunnyroba 0-2 
Hiroshi Kawaguchi - Micholas Ramsundar 0-2 
Nurguyana Azarova - Roman Ldokov 0-2 
Anne Veenstra - Piet Jonkers 0-2 
Angelina Popova - Ton van der Ploeg 2-0 
Frans Elzenga - Zhenyu Li 1-1 
Cyril Sluisdom - Pawel Suchecki 0-2 
Chagil Zarovniaev - Bas Baksoellah 1-1 
Gertjan KolstÚ - Andrew Tjon A Ong 0-2 

Classement after 3 rounds
Pl   Naam   FMJD-
rating
Cat. We Wi Re Ve Pu Wp SB
1 Nederland Andrew Tjon A Ong MF 2154 Alg 3 3 0 0 6 10 20
  Senegal Macodou NDiaye GMI 2348 Alg 3 3 0 0 6 10 20
  Rusland Alexei Chizhov GMI 2376 Alg 3 3 0 0 6 10 20
4 Rusland Alexander Ldokov   2149 Alg 3 2 1 0 5 13 21
5 Nederland Cock van Wijk   2111 Alg 3 2 1 0 5 12 19
6 Kychkin Matrena Nogovitsyna GMIF 2229 Alg 3 2 1 0 5 10 15
  Nederland Herman Spanjer   2218 Alg 3 2 1 0 5 10 15
  Rusland Nikolai Kychkin MF 2118 Alg 3 2 1 0 5 10 15
  Rusland Aisen Andreev   2137 Alg 3 2 1 0 5 10 15
  Rusland Natalia Shestakova MIF 2146 Alg 3 2 1 0 5 10 15
11 Nederland Ramon Sakidin   2096 Alg 3 2 1 0 5 9 13
12 Nederland Jan Jacobs   1996 Alg 3 2 0 1 4 11 10
  Nederland Bhiem Ramdien   2223 Alg 3 2 0 1 4 11 10
14 Rusland Andrej Filimonov   2113 Alg 3 2 0 1 4 10 8
  Nederland Gijs Schoenmakers   2050 Alg 3 2 0 1 4 10 8
16 China Wenlong Gao   2088 Alg 3 1 2 0 4 9 11
  China Qianrang Zeng   1991 Alg 3 1 2 0 4 9 11
18 Nederland Wim Vlooswijk   2042 Alg 3 1 2 0 4 9 10
19 Haiti Ricardo Pierre GMI 2244 Alg 3 1 2 0 4 8 10
  Rusland Polina Vinokurova     Alg 3 1 2 0 4 8 10
  Rusland Angelina Popova   1940 Alg 3 1 2 0 4 8 10
22 Toerkmenistan Kurbandurdy Jumaev     Alg 3 1 2 0 4 8 9
23 Polen Pawel Suchecki   1947 Alg 3 2 0 1 4 8 6
  Nederland Erik Maijenburg   1934 Alg 3 2 0 1 4 8 6
25 Toerkmenistan Azat Narbayev     Alg 3 2 0 1 4 8 4
26 Rusland Anton Permyakov   2118 Alg 3 2 0 1 4 7 4
27 Nederland Gertjan KolstÚ   2082 Alg 3 1 1 1 3 12 8
28 Rusland Arian Popov     Alg 3 1 1 1 3 11 8
29 Rusland Chagil Zarovniaev     Alg 3 1 1 1 3 11 7
30 Nederland Robert Sall   2031 Alg 3 1 1 1 3 10 8
31 Nederland Bas Baksoellah   1957 Alg 3 1 1 1 3 10 7
32 Rusland Liliya Ivanova   1977 Alg 3 1 1 1 3 9 5
33 Trinidad Micholas Ramsundar     Alg 3 1 1 1 3 8 6
34 Rusland Roman Ldokov     Alg 3 1 1 1 3 8 5
  Thailand Damrong Yuabang Sai     Alg 3 1 1 1 3 8 5
36 Nederland Wim Koopman   1951 Alg 3 1 1 1 3 8 4
37 Nederland Andy Damen   2000 Alg 3 1 1 1 3 8 3
38 Nederland Frans Elzenga   1951 Alg 3 0 3 0 3 7 7
  China Zhenyu Li   2062 Alg 3 0 3 0 3 7 7
40 Rusland Maria Byrdunnyroba   1938 Alg 3 1 1 1 3 7 3
41 Nederland Frits Luteijn MF 2244 Alg 3 0 2 1 2 11 7
42 Suriname Cyril Sluisdom     Alg 3 1 0 2 2 11 4
43 Nederland Ton van der Ploeg   1944 Alg 3 0 2 1 2 10 6
  Nederland RenÚ den Haan   1938 Alg 3 0 2 1 2 10 6
45 China Sixuan Shi   1981 Alg 3 1 0 2 2 10 4
  China Hanqing Zhao   1997 Alg 3 1 0 2 2 10 4
  Rusland Ayanika Kychkina   1884 Alg 3 1 0 2 2 10 4
  Polen Paulina Hamera   1911 Alg 3 1 0 2 2 10 4
49 Nederland Paul van der Lem   2120 Alg 3 1 0 2 2 10 0
50 Nederland Gerard Peroti   1915 Alg 3 0 2 1 2 9 5
  Nederland Michiel Luiten     Alg 3 0 2 1 2 9 5
52 Nederland Theo Winkelaar     Alg 3 0 2 1 2 9 4
  Nederland Oedebhaan Dihal   1902 Alg 3 0 2 1 2 9 4
54 Nederland Jordy van der Lugt   1935 Alg 3 0 2 1 2 9 3
55 Suriname Kumar Mangal   1968 Alg 3 0 2 1 2 8 3
  Rusland Natalia Maksimova     Alg 3 0 2 1 2 8 3
57 Nederland Rabinder Mathoera     Alg 3 0 2 1 2 7 5
58 Rusland Mikhail Stresmousov     Alg 3 0 2 1 2 7 4
  Rusland Ludmila Petrova   1893 Alg 3 0 2 1 2 7 4
60 Nederland Piet Jonkers   1822 Alg 3 1 0 2 2 6 2
61 Nederland Nerin Bisseswar   1893 Alg 3 1 0 2 2 5 0
62 Nederland Harold Jagram   1933 Alg 3 1 0 2 2 4 0
63 Rusland Nurguyana Azarova     Alg 3 0 1 2 1 10 2
64 Nederland Heve Bijnaar     Alg 3 0 1 2 1 9 3
65 Nederland Johan Alidarso     Alg 3 0 1 2 1 9 2
  Curacao Hensley Rondei     Alg 3 0 1 2 1 9 2
  Japan Hiroshi Kawaguchi     Alg 3 0 1 2 1 9 2
68 Nederland Anne Veenstra     Alg 3 0 1 2 1 8 2
69 Curacao Jaime Lopez     Alg 3 0 0 3 0 9 0
70 Nederland Dummy     Alg 3 0 0 3 0 8 0
Andrew Macodou Alexei
Alexander Cock Matrena
Herman Nikolai Aisen
Natalia Ramon Jan
Bhiem Andrej Gijs
Wenlong Qianrang Wim
Ricardo Polina

 

 

 

 

 

 


Thailand Open 2012 is recognized by the World Draughts Federation, FMJD:

 

 

Which is a member of

 

 

and

 

 

and

 

 

 

Visit our sponsors






 

 

 

 

 

Webmaster: eric@ericsdamsite.com
Tournament director: tjonaong@gmail.com
Privacy