Information
English (the flyer!)
Nederlands
Fran
šais
Italiano
Portuguesa
Polski
Русский
List of participants
Schedule
Contact and inscriptions

Pairings, results and standings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9

Games in applet
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9

Social
Forum (in Dutch)
Guest book
Photographs
Youtube

History
2011 (results, games)
2011 (forum, photographs)
2010 (results, games)
2010 (forum, photographs)
2009 (results, games)
2009 (forum, photographs)
2008 (results, games)
2008 (forum, photographs)
2007 (results, games)
2007 (forum, photographs)
2006 (results, games)
2006 (forum, photographs)
2005 (results, games)
2005 (forum, photographs)

What else to do?
Elephant village
Flight of a gibbon
Khao Kheow Open Zoo
Crocodile Farm
Botanic Garden
Swim Paradise 
Sanctuary of truth
Underwater World
Tropical Island Ko Larn
Restaurants
Pattaya Nightlife

Links
FMJD (World Draughts Federation)
Tournament Base
'
Damwereld' about Thailand Open
Course in Draughts
Play online
Thai site (1)
Thai site (2)

 

Home

 

ROUND 7: 25-5-2012, Jomtien, Thailand

Gerard Peroti - Nerin Bisseswar 0-2
Robert Sall - Gertjan KolstÚ 1-1
Damrong Yuabang Sai - Chagil Zarovniaev 2-0 
Wim Koopman - Angelina Popova 0-2
Jan Jacobs - Arian Popov 2-0
Bas Baksoellah - Wenlong Gao 0-2
Pawel Suchecki - Gijs Schoenmakers 0-2 
Mikhail Stresmousov - Qianrang Zeng 0-2 
Herman Spanjer - Ricardo Pierre 1-1 
Natalia Shestakova - Cock van Wijk 2-0
Matrena Nogovitsyna - Anton Permyakov 1-1
Andrej Filimonov - Liliya Ivanova 1-1 
Wim Vlooswijk - Andrew Tjon A Ong 0-2 
Alexander Ldokov - Ramon Sakidin 1-1 
Frits Luteijn  - Bhiem Ramdien 1-1 
Nikolai Kychkin - Macodou NDiaye 0-2
Michiel Luiten - Kurbandurdy Jumaev 0-2
Erik Maijenburg - Rabinder Mathoera 1-1
Andy Damen - Ton van der Ploeg 1-1 
Piet Jonkers - Dummy 2-0  
Hiroshi Kawaguchi - Anne Veenstra 0-2  
Theo Winkelaar - Jaime Lopez 1-1 
Paul van der Lem - Hensley Rondei 2-0 
Kumar Mangal - Oedebhaan Dihal 1-1
Polina Vinokurova - Harold Jagram 0-2 
Natalia Maksimova - RenÚ den Haan 0-2
Ludmila Petrova  - Cyril Sluisdom 1-1
Frans Elzenga - Paulina Hamera 2-0
Zhenyu Li - Heve Bijnaar 2-0 
Johan Alidarso - Azat Narbayev 1-1 
Jordy van der Lugt - Nurguyana Azarova 0-2 
Ayanika Kychkina  - Roman Ldokov 2-0 
Maria Byrdunnyrova - Hanqing Zhao 0-2 
Sixuan Shi - Nicholas Ramsundar 2-0
Alexei Chizhov - Aisen Andreev 2-0


Classement after 7 rounds

Pl

 

Naam

 

FMJD-
rating

Cat.

We

Wi

Re

Ve

Pu

Wp

SB

1

Rusland

 Alexei Chizhov 

GMI

 2376

 Alg 

7

6

1

0

13

65

118

2

Senegal

 Macodou NDiaye 

GMI

 2348

 Alg 

7

5

2

0

12

62

101

3

Nederland

 Andrew Tjon A Ong 

MF

 2154

 Alg 

7

4

2

1

10

65

82

4

Nederland

 Ramon Sakidin 

 

 2096

 Alg 

7

3

4

0

10

62

85

5

Nederland

 Bhiem Ramdien 

 

 2223

 Alg 

7

4

2

1

10

62

80

6

Rusland

 Alexander Ldokov 

 

 2149

 Alg 

7

4

2

1

10

61

77

7

Rusland

 Natalia Shestakova 

MIF

 2146

 Alg 

7

3

4

0

10

57

77

8

Rusland

 Andrej Filimonov 

 

 2113

 Alg 

7

4

1

2

9

64

69

9

Rusland

 Aisen Andreev 

 

 2137

 Alg 

7

3

3

1

9

62

69

10

Rusland

 Nikolai Kychkin 

MF

 2118

 Alg 

7

3

3

1

9

61

71

11

Kychkin

 Matrena Nogovitsyna 

GMIF

 2229

 Alg 

7

2

5

0

9

59

73

 

Haiti

 Ricardo Pierre 

GMI

 2244

 Alg 

7

2

5

0

9

59

73

13

Nederland

 Herman Spanjer 

 

 2218

 Alg 

7

2

5

0

9

58

70

14

Nederland

 Gijs Schoenmakers 

 

 2050

 Alg 

7

4

1

2

9

58

66

15

Rusland

 Anton Permyakov 

 

 2118

 Alg 

7

3

3

1

9

57

66

16

Nederland

 Frits Luteijn 

MF

 2244

 Alg 

7

3

3

1

9

55

66

17

China

 Wenlong Gao 

 

 2088

 Alg 

7

3

3

1

9

54

63

18

Rusland

 Liliya Ivanova 

 

 1977

 Alg 

7

3

3

1

9

53

63

19

China

 Qianrang Zeng 

 

 1991

 Alg 

7

3

3

1

9

52

62

20

Nederland

 Jan Jacobs 

 

 1996

 Alg 

7

4

1

2

9

49

53

21

Rusland

 Angelina Popova 

 

 1940

 Alg 

7

3

3

1

9

48

57

22

Thailand

 Damrong Yuabang Sai 

 

 

 Alg 

7

3

3

1

9

44

50

23

Nederland

 Cock van Wijk 

 

 2111

 Alg 

7

3

2

2

8

58

60

24

Toerkmenistan

 Kurbandurdy Jumaev 

 

 

 Alg 

7

2

4

1

8

49

50

25

China

 Hanqing Zhao 

 

 1997

 Alg 

7

4

0

3

8

49

46

26

China

 Sixuan Shi 

 

 1981

 Alg 

7

3

2

2

8

47

45

27

Rusland

 Arian Popov 

 

 

 Alg 

7

2

3

2

7

57

52

28

Rusland

 Chagil Zarovniaev 

 

 

 Alg 

7

3

1

3

7

56

47

29

Nederland

 Wim Koopman 

 

 1951

 Alg 

7

3

1

3

7

53

43

30

Nederland

 Robert Sall 

 

 2031

 Alg 

7

2

3

2

7

52

48

31

Nederland

 Andy Damen 

 

 2000

 Alg 

7

2

3

2

7

52

45

32

Nederland

 Wim Vlooswijk 

 

 2042

 Alg 

7

2

3

2

7

51

43

 

Nederland

 Ton van der Ploeg 

 

 1944

 Alg 

7

2

3

2

7

51

43

34

Nederland

 Bas Baksoellah 

 

 1957

 Alg 

7

3

1

3

7

50

41

35

Nederland

 Erik Maijenburg 

 

 1934

 Alg 

7

2

3

2

7

49

41

36

Polen

 Pawel Suchecki 

 

 1947

 Alg 

7

3

1

3

7

49

37

37

Nederland

 Gertjan KolstÚ 

 

 2082

 Alg 

7

2

3

2

7

48

41

38

Nederland

 Rabinder Mathoera 

 

 

 Alg 

7

1

5

1

7

46

45

39

Nederland

 Frans Elzenga 

 

 1951

 Alg 

7

1

5

1

7

44

42

40

China

 Zhenyu Li 

 

 2062

 Alg 

7

2

3

2

7

44

39

41

Nederland

 RenÚ den Haan 

 

 1938

 Alg 

7

2

3

2

7

43

34

42

Rusland

 Ayanika Kychkina 

 

 1884

 Alg 

7

3

1

3

7

40

28

43

Rusland

 Nurguyana Azarova 

 

 

 Alg 

7

3

1

3

7

38

30

44

Trinidad

 Micholas Ramsundar 

 

 

 Alg 

7

2

2

3

6

49

32

45

Toerkmenistan

 Azat Narbayev 

 

 

 Alg 

7

2

2

3

6

47

22

46

Rusland

 Maria Byrdunnyroba 

 

 1938

 Alg 

7

1

4

2

6

46

36

47

Rusland

 Ludmila Petrova 

 

 1893

 Alg 

7

1

4

2

6

45

36

48

Nederland

 Michiel Luiten 

 

 

 Alg 

7

1

4

2

6

45

33

49

Rusland

 Mikhail Stresmousov 

 

 

 Alg 

7

1

4

2

6

44

32

50

Suriname

 Cyril Sluisdom 

 

 

 Alg 

7

2

2

3

6

44

29

51

Nederland

 Paul van der Lem 

 

 2120

 Alg 

7

3

0

4

6

41

16

52

Nederland

 Johan Alidarso 

 

 

 Alg 

7

2

2

3

6

37

27

53

Nederland

 Harold Jagram 

 

 1933

 Alg 

7

3

0

4

6

37

16

54

Rusland

 Roman Ldokov 

 

 

 Alg 

7

2

1

4

5

54

35

55

Nederland

 Jordy van der Lugt 

 

 1935

 Alg 

7

1

3

3

5

49

28

56

Polen

 Paulina Hamera 

 

 1911

 Alg 

7

2

1

4

5

46

27

57

Rusland

 Natalia Maksimova 

 

 

 Alg 

7

0

5

2

5

45

29

58

Nederland

 Heve Bijnaar 

 

 

 Alg 

7

1

3

3

5

45

25

59

Nederland

 Oedebhaan Dihal 

 

 1902

 Alg 

7

1

3

3

5

41

22

60

Nederland

 Anne Veenstra 

 

 

 Alg 

7

2

1

4

5

38

22

61

Suriname

 Kumar Mangal 

 

 1968

 Alg 

7

1

3

3

5

37

15

62

Rusland

 Polina Vinokurova 

 

 

 Alg 

7

1

2

4

4

45

17

63

Curacao

 Hensley Rondei 

 

 

 Alg 

7

1

2

4

4

43

18

64

Nederland

 Nerin Bisseswar 

 

 1893

 Alg 

7

2

0

5

4

39

12

65

Nederland

 Theo Winkelaar 

 

 

 Alg 

7

0

4

3

4

38

17

66

Curacao

 Jaime Lopez 

 

 

 Alg 

7

1

2

4

4

37

11

67

Nederland

 Piet Jonkers 

 

 1822

 Alg 

7

2

0

5

4

35

10

68

Japan

 Hiroshi Kawaguchi 

 

 

 Alg 

7

1

1

5

3

36

5

69

Nederland

 Gerard Peroti 

 

 1915

 Alg 

7

0

2

5

2

40

11

70

Nederland

 Dummy 

 

 

 Alg 

7

0

0

7

0

34

0

Alexei Chizhov

Macodou NDiaye

Andrew Tjon

Ramon Sakidin

Bhiem Ramdien

Alexander Ldokov

Natalia Shestakova

Andrej Filimonov

Aisen Andreev

Nikolai Kychkin

Matrena Nogovitsyna

Ricardo Pierre

Herman Spanjer

Gijs Schoenmakers

Anton Permyakov

Frits Luteijn

Wenlong Gao

Liliya Ivanova

Qianrang Zeng

 

 

 

 

 


Thailand Open 2012 is recognized by the World Draughts Federation, FMJD:

 

 

Which is a member of

 

 

and

 

 

and

 

 

 

Visit our sponsors



 

 

 

 

 

Webmaster: eric@ericsdamsite.com
Tournament director: tjonaong@gmail.com
Privacy

http://m1.nedstatbasic.net/n?id=ABT/qAnj7q+qTE1gf/+6n1AoDpWw